Utah Storm believes in teaching and fostering a love and respect for The Beautiful Game. We strive to create healthy, challenging, and properly coached learning environments to develop hard working, technically sound, and tactically savvy player.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Farmington, Legacy Events Center 5:30p 6:30p  >Girls Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Acosta Game Avalanche 08 White North   JL 
Mapleton, Maple Ridge - Sm Game 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Downing Game La Roca SF - JL orig 09/22, approved CT  CT 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Woolston Practice    CA 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Griggs Practice    LD 
Mapleton , Mapleton Jr. - Training 4:15p 5:45p  >Girls Under 15> Utah Storm 05 - Nelson Training    HB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Red Training    TR 
Salt Lake City, RAC 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 18> Utah Storm 02 - Bergholm Game Sparta B02 Premier KC   JL 
Spanish Fork, Spanish Frk SportsPrk #7 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Under 11> Utah Storm 09 - Farris Game Utah Surf 09 LG   JL 
 Tue 09/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Kaysville, Angel Street Complex 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 17> Utah Storm 03 - Decker Game Wasatch SC '03B - TM   JL 
Ira Allen - Lg Game 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Andrew Game Utah Glory G06 Black NO   TS 
Mapleton, Maple Ridge - Training 6:15p 7:45p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Black Training    TR 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Sm Game 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Under 17> Utah Storm 03 - Taylor Game Blue Knights 03 (JM)   JL 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 4:30p 6:00p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Robinson Training    TR 
5:00p 6:15p  >Boys Under 11> Utah Storm 09 - Farris Training  Training with Cordon Farris  JF 
5:15p 6:45p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Barker Training  Training w/ JF  NB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Under 16> Utah Storm 04 - Lloyd Training  Training w/Ian  BL 
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Under 08> Utah Storm 12 - Andrew Practice    BA 
Mapleton , Mapleton Jr. - Training 4:00p 5:30p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Downing Practice     
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - MacArthur Training    GM 
 Wed 09/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
American Fork, Forbes 5:30p 6:30p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Downing Game UCSC Northern Peaks TT Blue 11   JL 
Ira Allen - Lg Game 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Under 19> Utah Storm 01 - Eves Game BE UNITED 01 NB   JL 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 4:30p 6:00p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Red Training    TR 
5:00p 6:30p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Woolston Training    CA 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Black Training    TR 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Under 16> Utah Storm 04 - Lloyd Training  Training w/ BL  BL 
Mapleton , Mapleton Jr. - Training 4:15p 5:45p  >Girls Under 15> Utah Storm 05 - Nelson Training    HB 
 Thu 09/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ira Allen - Lg Game 6:00p 8:00p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - MacArthur Game UAFC - PC 07B   GM 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 4:00p 5:15p  >Boys Under 11> Utah Storm 09 - Farris Training  Training with Cordon Farris  JF 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Griggs Practice    LD 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Under 16> Utah Storm 04 - Lloyd Training  Training w/ BL  BL 
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Under 08> Utah Storm 12 - Andrew Practice    BA 
Mapleton , Mapleton Jr. - Training 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Robinson Training    TR 
Orem, Lakeridge Jr., Orem 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Morell Training  Rescheduled Game, CT  CT 
Spingville, Holdaway Park - Training 5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Barker Training Utah Storm 08 - Yeates Scrimmage  NB 
Springville, Meadow Brook Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Downing Practice     
 Fri 09/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 4:00p 5:00p  >Keepers> Advanced Club Keepers Training    JL 
5:00p 6:30p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Woolston Training    CA 
5:00p 6:00p  >Keepers> Intermediate Club Keepers Training    JL 
6:00p 7:00p  >Keepers> Beginner Club Keepers Training    JL 
 Sat 09/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alpine, Smooth Canyon 10:30a 12:00p  >Girls Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Armstrong Game Utah Surf 07 DH   JL 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Croshaw Game Utah Surf 08 KJ   JL 
Bountiful, Mueller Park 11:30a 12:30p  >Girls Under 11> Utah Storm 09 - Andrew Game Forza FC 09 PM I   JL 
Cedar Hills, Deerfield Elementary 1:30p 2:30p  >Boys Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Wolverton Game Utah Surf 11 CC   JL 
Heber City, JR Smith Elementary 10:30a 11:30a  >Boys Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Magleby Game Rangers East 11 AS   JL 
Highland, Mountain Ridge Jr High 8:30a 9:30a  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Maughan Game Utah Surf 10 DH   JL 
Lehi, Lehi Jr. School 12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Red Game UAFC Premier - KT2 '10G   JL 
Lehi, Olympic Park 12:30p 2:00p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Wilber Game UAFC - CA '06G   JL 
Lehi, Osier 3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Black Game UCSC Spurs Premier G10   JL 
Ira Allen - Lg Game 1:00p 2:00p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Andrew Game Aggies FC 06G SJ-NUU   TS 
3:30p 5:00p  >Boys Under 15> Utah Storm 05 - Haas Game Utah Surf Davis 05 DG   JL 
Mapleton, Maple Ridge - Sm Game 9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Martin Game UAFC - EM ‘10B   JL 
10:15a 11:15a  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Antonino Game UAFC - Premier MC '10B   JL 
Murray, Southwood Park 2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Under 11> Utah Storm 09 - Goodwin Game Murray S.C. Black G09 TS   JL 
Orem, Geneva Elementary 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Under 08> Utah Storm 12 - Andrew Game Utah Celtic FC 11 Green   BA 
Price, Price Fairground 10:30a 11:30a  >Girls Under 08> Utah Storm 12 - Andrew Game Voltage FC - GU09   JL 
Providence, Spring Creek 11:30a 12:30p  >Girls Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Yeates Game NUU - Fierce '08G KE Sterling   JL 
Salt Lake City, RAC 11:00a 12:30p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Robinson Game La Roca SLC - AB   JL 
11:00a 12:30p  >Boys Under 18> Utah Storm 02 - Bergholm Game Impact MK   JL 
Saratoga Springs, Vista Heights Jr. High 12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Under 11> Utah Storm 09 - Farris Game Utah Surf 09 LG   JL 
Spanish Fork, Spanish Frk SportsPrk #2 12:30p 2:00p  >Girls Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Wilber Game SWAT CRUSH White '07G- LB (L30)   JL 
2:00p 3:30p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Christensen Game Voltage FC - BU14   JL 
3:30p 5:00p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - MacArthur Game Xolos 2007   JL 
5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Under 16> Utah Storm 04 - Lloyd Game Rampage 04 GENTRY   JL 
6:45p 8:15p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Woolston Game UCSC Tornadoes 06   JL 
Spanish Fork, Spanish Frk SportsPrk #6 2:30p 3:30p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Barker Game La Roca S-CB   JL 
3:50p 4:50p  >Girls Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Acosta Game Utah Celtic FC 08 Green   JL