Utah Storm believes in teaching and fostering a love and respect for The Beautiful Game. We strive to create healthy, challenging, and properly coached learning environments to develop hard working, technically sound, and tactically savvy player.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Woolston Training    CA 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Griggs Training    LD 
Mapleton , Mapleton Jr. - Training 4:15p 5:45p  >Girls Under 15> Utah Storm 05 - Nelson Training    HB 
Spanish Fork, Spanish Frk SportsPrk #7 5:30p 6:30p  >Boys Under 11> Utah Storm 09 - Farris Game Heber Valley SC B09 Gold   JL 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Barker Game Murray S.C. Black B08 TP   JL 
 Tue 09/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ira Allen - Lg Game 6:30p 8:00p  >Boys Under 18> Utah Storm 02 - Morell Game UAFC - EM  field change  CT 
Mapleton, Maple Ridge - Sm Game 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Under 08> Utah Storm 12 - Andrew Practice    BA 
Mapleton, Maple Ridge - Training 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Downing Practice     
6:45p 8:15p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Black Training Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Red   TR 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Robinson Practice    TR 
5:15p 6:45p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Barker Training  Training w/ JF  NB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Under 16> Utah Storm 04 - Lloyd Training  Training w/Ian  BL 
Mapleton , Mapleton Jr. - Training 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - MacArthur Training    GM 
Sandy, Lone Peak Park 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 19> Utah Storm 01 - Eves Game Blue Knights 01 Premier (JM)   JL 
 Wed 09/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alpine, Timberline Jr. High 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Christensen Game La Roca S-CB   JL 
Ira Allen - Lg Game 5:30p 6:30p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Morell Game  Field Change   CT 
Mapleton, Maple Ridge - Sm Game 5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Martin Practice    KM 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Sm Game 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Wilber Game UAFC - CA '06G   JL 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 5:00p 6:30p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Woolston Training    CA 
5:15p 6:15p  >Boys Under 11> Utah Storm 09 - Farris Training  Training by Mashaela Farris-Filling in for Coach Farris  JF 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Under 16> Utah Storm 04 - Lloyd Training  Training w/ BL  BL 
Mapleton , Mapleton Jr. - Training 4:15p 5:45p  >Girls Under 15> Utah Storm 05 - Nelson Training    HB 
Sandy, Lone Peak Park 7:30p 8:30p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Andrew Game Celtic FC Sandy/Olympique Montre   TS 
 Thu 09/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Eagle Mountain, EM-Nolen 5:30p 6:30p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Maughan Game EMYS Rangers Premier GU10 (CP)   JL 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Sm Game 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Under 15> Utah Storm 05 - Haas Game L30 Pumas Utah B05 NC (Metro)   JL 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 4:30p 6:00p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Woolston Training  Peak Trainer  CA 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Barker Training  Team Training  NB 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Griggs Training    LD 
6:30p 8:00p  >Boys Under 16> Utah Storm 04 - Lloyd Training  Training w/ BL  BL 
6:30p 7:30p  >Girls Under 08> Utah Storm 12 - Andrew Practice    BA 
Mapleton , Mapleton Jr. - Training 5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Robinson Training    TR 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - MacArthur Training    GM 
Springville, Meadow Brook Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Downing Game     
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Downing Practice     
Stansbury Park, Benson Mill Park 5:30p 6:30p  >Girls Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Yeates Game Elite FC 08G Black   JL 
 Fri 09/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mapleton, Maple Ridge - Training 4:30p 6:00p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Black Training    TR 
4:30p 6:00p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Red Training    TR 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 4:00p 5:00p  >Keepers> Advanced Club Keepers Training    AA 
5:00p 6:00p  >Keepers> Intermediate Club Keepers Training    AA 
6:00p 7:00p  >Keepers> Beginner Club Keepers Training    AA 
 Sat 09/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Spanish Frk SportsPrk #4 8:30a 9:30a  >Boys Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Magleby Game Utah Surf 12 DB   JL 
9:30a 10:30a  >Boys Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Wolverton Game UAFC Premier - TL '11B   JL 
10:30a 11:30a  >Girls Under 08> Utah Storm 12 - Andrew Game La Roca SF - JL   JL 
11:30a 12:30p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - AJ Mexican Game La Roca S-DW   JL 
Bluffdale, Bluffdale Park 1:30p 2:30p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Barker Game USA Premier 08B - TT Field 17 * Location & Time Change  NB 
Heber City, Cobblestone 9:40a 10:40a  >Boys Under 08> Utah Storm 12 - Stratton Game Heber Valley SC B12 Black   RS 
Highland, Mountain Ridge Jr High 8:30a 10:00a  >Girls Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Morell Game Utah Surf 07 JM   JL 
2:30p 4:00p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Griggs Game Utah Surf 06 CP   JL 
Layton, Ellison Park 3:30p 5:00p  >Boys Under 15> Utah Storm 05 - Haas Game Strikers BM   JL 
Lehi, Osier 10:30a 11:30a  >Girls Under 11> Utah Storm 09 - Goodwin Game UCSC Strikers Elite 09   JL 
Lehi, Skyridge High School 10:30a 12:00p  >Girls Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Armstrong Game UAFC Premier - EL    JL 
Ira Allen - Lg Game 1:30p 3:00p  >Boys Under 16> Utah Storm 04 - Lewis Game Forza FC 04 CP   JL 
Mapleton, Maple Ridge - Sm Game 8:30a 9:30a  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Maughan Game EMYS Rangers Premier GU10 (CP)   JL 
9:45a 10:45a  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Martin Game Shooters SC 10 TP   JL 
11:00a 12:00p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Black Game Utah Surf 10 BB   JL 
12:15p 1:15p  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Carreno Game Octane Futbol Club - BU10-Pike   JL 
Ogden, Spence Eccles Complex 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Under 17> Utah Storm 03 - Taylor Game L30 Champions FC 03B   JL 
Orem, IHC Fields 12:30p 2:00p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - MacArthur Game Utah Rangers FC 07 Blue   JL 
Provo, Grandview ES 10:30a 11:30a  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Antonino Game Provo Futbol Academy 10   JL 
Riverton, Monarch Meadows Park 10:15a 11:45a  >Girls Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Wilber Game Copper Mountain 07 BC   JL 
spanish Fork, Centennial Park (south) 1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Under 11> Utah Storm 09 - Farris Game Nebo United 09 - RJ   JL 
Spanish Fork, Spanish Frk SportsPrk #2 1:30p 3:00p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Robinson Game Blue Knights Blue 07 (KM)   JL 
3:00p 4:30p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Christensen Game UCSC Spartans 06   JL 
4:30p 6:00p  >Boys Under 16> Utah Storm 04 - Lloyd Game Wasatch SC '04B - WS   JL 
6:05p 7:35p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Wilber Game UCSC Olympique Montreux 06/07   JL 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Woolston Game SWAT - '06G- JP (L30)   JL 
Spanish Fork, Spanish Frk SportsPrk #6 2:30p 3:30p  >Girls Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Acosta Game UCSC Olympique Montreux   JL 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Croshaw Game Shooters SC 08 Premier (SA)   JL 
Holdaway Park - Sm Game 8:30a 9:30a  >Girls Under 11> Utah Storm 09 - Andrew Game USA Premier 09G - BC   JL 
10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Yeates Game Sparta G08 Premier DM   JL