Utah Storm believes in teaching and fostering a love and respect for The Beautiful Game. We strive to create healthy, challenging, and properly coached learning environments to develop hard working, technically sound, and tactically savvy player.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 08/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Spanish Frk SportsPrk #4 5:30p 6:30p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Croshaw Game La Roca SF-JS **AWAY TEAM  CT 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Sm Game 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Wilber Game UAFC - LG '07G   JL 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Griggs Practice    LD 
6:30p 8:00p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Woolston Training  Peak Trainer  CA 
spanish Fork, Spanish Frk SportsPrk #5 5:30p 6:30p  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Antonino Game La Roca SF-RL ***AWAY TEAM  CT 
Spanish Fork, Spanish Frk SportsPrk #6 6:45p 7:45p  >Boys Under 11> Utah Storm 09 - Farris Game UAFC Premier - JW '09B   JL 
 Tue 08/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
American Fork, Forbes 6:30p 7:30p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - AJ Mexican Game UCSC Northern Peaks TT White 11   JL 
Lehi, Skyridge High School 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 18> Utah Storm 02 - Bergholm Game UAFC Premier - TF '02B   JL 
Ira Allen - Lg Game 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Armstrong Game Aggies FC    JL 
Mapleton, Maple Ridge - Training 5:15p 6:45p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Robinson Training    TR 
6:45p 8:15p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Black Training Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Red   TR 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Sm Game 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Under 16> Utah Storm 04 - Lloyd Game Park City SC B04 Red   JL 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Barker Training  Training  NB 
6:30p 7:30p  >Girls Under 08> Utah Storm 12 - Andrew Practice    BA 
Mapleton , Mapleton Jr. - Training 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - MacArthur Training    GM 
Orem, IHC Fields 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Under 16> Utah Storm 04 - Lewis Game Utah Rangers FC 04   JL 
Springville, Meadow Brook Elementary 4:00p 5:30p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Downing Practice     
 Wed 08/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Sm Game 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Wilber Game UCSC Northern Peaks RB 06   JL 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 5:00p 6:30p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Woolston Training    CA 
6:30p 8:00p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Black Training    TR 
Sandy, Lone Peak Park 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 18> Utah Storm 02 - Morell Game Blue Knights Premier 02 (JM)   JL 
West Jordan, Riverside Elem WJ 5:30p 6:30p  >Girls Under 11> Utah Storm 09 - Andrew Game Comba FC 09G   JL 
 Thu 08/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Heber City, JR Smith Elementary 5:30p 6:30p  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Carreno Game Rangers East 10 RD   JL 
Layton, Ellison Park 5:30p 6:30p  >Girls Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Yeates Game L30 FC Shock- G08 JM   JL 
Mapleton, Ira Allen - Training 6:30p 8:00p  >Boys Under 19> Utah Storm 01 - Eves Practice    ME 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Barker Training  Team Training  NB 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Robinson Training    TR 
6:30p 7:30p  >Girls Under 08> Utah Storm 12 - Andrew Practice    BA 
7:00p 8:30p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Griggs Practice    LD 
7:00p 8:30p  >Boys Under 16> Utah Storm 04 - Lloyd Training  Training w/Ian  BL 
Mapleton , Mapleton Jr. - Training 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - MacArthur Training    GM 
Provo, Grandview ES 5:30p 6:30p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Red Game Provo Futbol Academy 10G   JL 
Springville, Meadow Brook Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Downing Practice     
 Fri 08/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 4:00p 5:00p  >Keepers> Advanced Club Keepers Training    AA 
5:00p 6:30p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Woolston Training    CA 
5:00p 6:00p  >Keepers> Intermediate Club Keepers Training    AA 
6:00p 7:00p  >Keepers> Beginner Club Keepers Training    AA 
 Sat 08/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Spanish Frk SportsPrk #4 8:30a 9:30a  >Boys Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Magleby Game Heber Valley SC B12 Black   JL 
9:30a 10:30a  >Boys Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Wolverton Game La Roca S-JM   JL 
American Fork, American Fork Jr 12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - AJ Mexican Game United Academy - TD G11   JL 
Bluffdale, Bluffdale Park 2:30p 4:00p  >Boys Under 17> Utah Storm 03 - Decker Game USA Elite 03B - MG   JL 
Cedar Hills, Deerfield Elementary 11:45a 12:45p  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Antonino Game Utah Surf 10 DF   JL 
Cottonwood Heights, Butler M.S. 3:30p 5:00p  >Girls Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Wilber Game Cottonwood FC 07 Red DM   JL 
Ephraim, Snow College Complex 12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Martin Game Manti United BU10 JD   JL 
Heber City, JR Smith Elementary 11:30a 12:30p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Croshaw Game Rangers East 08 DF   JL 
Lehi, Olympic Park 12:30p 2:00p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Christensen Game UAFC - RA '06B   JL 
Lehi, Osier 11:30a 12:30p  >Girls Under 08> Utah Storm 12 - Andrew Game UCSC Spurs Premier G11   JL 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Under 11> Utah Storm 09 - Farris Game UCSC Spurs Blue B09   JL 
Ira Allen - Lg Game 8:30a 10:00a  >Boys Under 19> Utah Storm 01 - Eves Game AFC Apex 01 Black time change as per camille   CT 
Mapleton, Maple Ridge - Sm Game 2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Black Game La Roca S-FB   JL 
3:15p 4:15p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Maughan Game Heber Valley SC G10 Gold   JL 
4:30p 5:30p  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Carreno Game Octane Futbol Club - BU10R-King   JL 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Sm Game 11:30a 1:00p  >Boys Under 15> Utah Storm 05 - Haas Game UCSC Rogue FC 05   JL 
Ogden, Weber County Fairgrounds 8:30a 9:30a  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Barker Game SWAT '08B - DT/BR (L30)   JL 
Orem, Bonneville E.S. 9:00a 10:30a  >Boys Under 18> Utah Storm 02 - Morell Game UAFC - TG '02B   JL 
Orem, Geneva Elementary 12:30p 1:30p  >Boys Under 08> Utah Storm 12 - Stratton Game Utah RAngers FC 12 Blue   JL 
Price, Price Fairground 9:45a 10:45a  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Downing Game Voltage FC - GU09   JL 
Roy, McCall Park 12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Acosta Game Rampage 08 AH   JL 
Sandy, Lone Peak Park 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 16> Utah Storm 04 - Lloyd Game Blue Knights 04 (TT)   JL 
Sandy, Union MS 5:35p 7:05p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Woolston Game AYSO UNITED SLC G06 - JB   JL 
Spanish Fork, Spanish Frk SportsPrk #2 12:30p 2:00p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Wilber Game Shooters SC 06 Blue (MM)   JL 
3:30p 5:00p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Robinson Game Morgan Valley United (L30) -B07-   JL 
5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Griggs Game Nebo United 06 - JB   JL 
6:30p 8:00p  >Boys Under 17> Utah Storm 03 - Taylor Game Elite FC 03B Black   JL 
Spanish Fork, Spanish Frk SportsPrk #6 2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Under 11> Utah Storm 09 - Goodwin Game Heber Valley SC G09 Black   JL 
Holdaway Park - Sm Game 10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Yeates Game Avalanche 08 Black North   JL