Utah Storm believes in teaching and fostering a love and respect for The Beautiful Game. We strive to create healthy, challenging, and properly coached learning environments to develop hard working, technically sound, and tactically savvy player.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bonneville Jr. High 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 05 - Haas Game Impact EC   JL 
Ira Allen Field - Lg Gam 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Under 15> Utah Storm 04 - Lamont Game Northern Peaks EP 04 originally April 10, field closure, approved CT   CT 
Centerville, Centerville Jr. High 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 05 - Andrew Game Forza FC 05 DN   JL 
Heber City, Veterans Memorial Fields 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Under 11> Utah Storm 08 - Croshaw Game HVSC B08 Gold   JL 
Lehi, Olympic Park 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Under 15> Utah Storm 04 - Lloyd Game UAFC - CM '04B   JL 
Mapleton, Ira Allen - Training 4:30p 6:00p  >Boys Under 15> Utah Storm 04 - Bunce Training    CB 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 3:00p 4:00p  >Keepers> Intermediate Club Keepers Training  Agility/Strength Training  AA 
3:00p 4:00p  >Keepers> Advanced Club Keepers Training  Agility/Strength Training  AA 
4:00p 5:15p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 10 - Lord Training    SL 
4:15p 5:45p  >Girls Under 13> Utah Storm 06 - Arnold Training    CA 
5:15p 6:30p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 06 - Lord Training    SL 
Mapleton , Mapleton Jr. - Training 4:00p 5:30p  >Girls Under 15> Utah Storm 04 - Lamont Practice    SL 
4:45p 6:15p  >Girls Under 16> Utah Storm 03 - Matthews Training    KM 
Spanish Fork, Spanish Fork Sports Park 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Under 09> Utah Storm 10 - Antonino Game Utah Surf  originally March 30th, approved CT   CT 
Spanish Fork, Spanish Frk SportsPrk #8 5:30p 6:30p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 07 - Gause Game Shooters SC 07 White (JV)   JL 
Holdaway Park - Sm Game 5:30p 6:30p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 07 - Aland Game Utah Surf  originally April 9, field closure, approved CT   CT 
 Tue 04/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alpine, Timberline Jr. High 6:15p 7:15p  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 09 - Rosales Game La Roca S-CJ Red   JL 
Lehi, Olympic Park 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Under 16> Utah Storm 03 - Matthews Game UAFC - MC    AC 
Mapleton, Ira Allen - Training 4:00p 5:30p  >Boys Under 15> Utah Storm 04 - Bunce Training    CB 
Mapleton, Maple Ridge - Sm Game 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 09 - Andrew Game Utah Celtic FC 09 Green originally March 29, field closure, approved, CT   CT 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 4:00p 5:30p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 07 - Robinson Training    TR 
5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Training    TR 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 11> Utah Storm 08 - Barker Training  Training w/ Ashley  CT 
Mapleton , Mapleton Jr. - Training 4:30p 6:00p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 05 - Nelson Training    HB 
5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 07 - Gause Training    JG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 07 - Aland Training  Peak Trainer - Kat Matthews  JA 
Roy, Roy West Park 7:20p 8:50p  >Boys Under 15> Utah Storm 04 - Anderson Game Rampage 04 LR   JL 
Holdaway Park - Sm Game 6:30p 7:30p  >Girls Under 12> Utah Storm 07 - King Game Avalanche 07 Black North originally April 6th, approved to move CT  CT 
TBD, TBD 3:30p 4:50p  >Girls Under 15> Utah Storm 04 - Lamont Practice  @ LaMont's  SL 
 Wed 04/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ira Allen Field - Lg Gam 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Under 18> Utah Storm 01 - Lewis Game Utah Celtic FC 01   JL 
Logan, Blackhawk Park 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Under 13> Utah Storm 06 - Andrew Game Avalanche '06 Black CV   JL 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 4:00p 5:15p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 10 - Lord Training    SL 
4:30p 6:00p  >Girls Under 13> Utah Storm 06 - Arnold Training    CA 
5:15p 6:30p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 06 - Lord Training    SL 
5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Training    TR 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 15> Utah Storm 04 - Lloyd Training  Training w/ AD  BL 
Holdaway Park - Sm Game 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Under 11> Utah Storm 08 - Yeates Game Impact PB   JL 
 Thu 04/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Heber City, Timp MS (heber) 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Under 13> Utah Storm 06 - Wilber Game Celtic East 06 JC   JL 
Ira Allen - Lg Game 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Under 15> Utah Storm 04 - Bunce Game Forza FC 04 CP originally April 2nd, approved CT   CT 
Mapleton, Ira Allen - Training 4:30p 6:00p  >Boys Under 15> Utah Storm 04 - Lloyd Training  Training w/ BL  BL 
Mapleton, Maple Ridge - Sm Game 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 09 - Rosales Game  originally March 30, Approved CT   CT 
Mapleton , Mapleton Jr. - Training 3:30p 5:00p  >Girls Under 15> Utah Storm 04 - Lamont Practice    SL 
4:00p 5:30p  >Girls Under 13> Utah Storm 06 - Arnold Training  Kat Training  CA 
4:30p 6:00p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 05 - Nelson Training    HB 
4:30p 6:00p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 07 - Robinson Training    TR 
5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 07 - Gause Training    JG 
5:15p 6:30p  >Girls Under 16> Utah Storm 03 - Matthews Training    KM 
spanish Fork, Centennial Park (south) 7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 07 - Aland Game Nebo United 07 - PH   JA 
Holdaway Park - Sm Game 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Under 11> Utah Storm 08 - Barker Game Aggies FC '08B White TF - NUU   JL 
 Fri 04/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Highland, Mountain Ridge Jr High 5:30p 6:30p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 07 - Robinson Game UCSC Clash 07   JL 
Lehi, Lehi High School 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Under 17> Utah Storm 02 - Lewis Game UAFC - NG    JL 
Ira Allen - Lg Game 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Under 19> Utah Storm 00 - Felt Game UAFC - TG  originally April 13,approved CT  CT 
Mapleton, Maple Ridge - Sm Game 7:15p 8:15p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 09 - Andrew Game Northern Peaks NW Blue G09 originally March 23,then april 26th Approved CT   CT 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 4:00p 5:00p  >Keepers> Advanced Club Keepers Training  Lightning cancellation  AA 
5:00p 6:00p  >Keepers> Intermediate Club Keepers Training  Lightning cancellation  AA 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 11> Utah Storm 08 - Barker Practice  Team Practice  NB 
6:00p 7:00p  >Keepers> Beginner Club Keepers Training  Lightning cancellation  AA 
 Sat 04/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
"Willow Creek Park, PC" 8:30a 10:00a  >Girls Under 15> Utah Storm 04 - Armstrong Game Park City SC G04/05 White   JL 
Ira Allen Field - Lg Gam 9:00a 10:30a  >Girls Under 16> Utah Storm 03 - Matthews Game SWAT Crush Black '03G - MM/JA (L   JL 
Spanish Frk SportsPrk #4 10:30a 11:30a  >Girls Under 08> Utah Storm 11 - AJ Mexican Game Utah Celtic FC 11   JL 
11:30a 12:30p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Game HVSC G10 Black Diamond   JL 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 09 - Gundred Game La Roca SF-RL   JL 
Alpine, Smooth Canyon 1:55p 3:25p  >Boys Under 15> Utah Storm 04 - Bunce Game Utah Surf '04 AC   JL 
Heber City, JR Smith Elementary 11:40a 12:40p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 09 - Andrew Game Celtic East 09 DS   JL 
Lehi, Lehi Jr. School 3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Under 09> Utah Storm 10 - Antonino Game UAFC - RE '10B   JL 
Mapleton, Mapleton Jr. - Lg Game 11:00a 12:30p  >Girls Under 19> Utah Storm 00 - Felt Game Red Devils G00   CT 
Orem, Geneva Elementary 2:30p 3:30p  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 09 - Rosales Game Utah Rangers FC 09 White   JL 
Payson, G Hillman Recreation Com 12:00p 1:30p  >Boys Under 15> Utah Storm 04 - Lloyd Game Shooters SC 04 Delta (JR)   JL 
Pleasant Grove, PG JR 3:30p 4:30p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 09 - Bailey Game UCSC Strikers Elite RB1 09   JL 
Provo, Sertoma Park 5:15p 6:15p  >Boys Under 11> Utah Storm 08 - Croshaw Game UAFC - SH '08B   JL 
Salem, Salem Loafer View Park 1:00p 2:30p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 06 - Christensen Game Octane Futbol Club - BU13Morales   JL 
Salt Lake, SL Science Center 8:30a 10:00a  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 05 - Haas Game UDA 05B Blue   JL 
Salt Lake City, RAC 11:30a 1:00p  >Girls Under 18> Utah Storm 01 - Lewis Game La Roca S-ML   JL 
11:30a 1:00p  >Boys Under 15> Utah Storm 04 - Anderson Game Elite FC 04B Black   JL 
Salt Lake City, Rowland Hall/Steiner Com 8:30a 10:00a  >Girls Under 13> Utah Storm 06 - Andrew Game USA Metro Premier 06G - FV   JL 
Spanish Fork, Spanish Frk SportsPrk #2 2:30p 4:00p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 06 - Lord Game Utah Rangers FC 06 Blue   JL 
4:00p 5:30p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 05 - Nelson Game Rampage 05 JS   JL 
Spanish Fork, Spanish Frk SportsPrk #6 2:30p 3:30p  >Girls Under 11> Utah Storm 08 - Acosta Game Cottonwood FC 08 Red MS   JL 
Holdaway Park - Sm Game 10:30a 11:30a  >Boys Under 11> Utah Storm 08 - Barker Game L30 Utah Blitzz FC B08 Gold   JL 
Vernal, Vernal Middle School 4:30p 6:00p  >Girls Under 13> Utah Storm 06 - Wilber Game Octane Futbol Club - GU13Lokahi   JL