Utah Storm believes in teaching and fostering a love and respect for The Beautiful Game. We strive to create healthy, challenging, and properly coached learning environments to develop hard working, technically sound, and tactically savvy player.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ira Allen - Lg Game 5:30p 6:30p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Andrew Game Avalanche 06 Black CV   TS 
Mapleton, Maple Ridge - Sm Game 5:30p 6:30p  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Carreno Game Heber Valley SC B10 White   JL 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 5:00p 6:30p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Griggs Practice    LD 
5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Black Training    TR 
Mapleton , Mapleton Jr. - Training 4:15p 5:45p  >Girls Under 15> Utah Storm 05 - Nelson Training    HB 
 Tue 10/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mapleton, Maple Ridge - Sm Game 5:30p 6:30p  >Boys Under 08> Utah Storm 12 - Stratton Game La Roca S-Jeff   JL 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 4:00p 5:30p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Black Training Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Red   TR 
4:15p 5:30p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Robinson Training  Peak Trainer  TR 
5:15p 6:45p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Barker Training  Training w/ JF  NB 
5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Woolston Training  Peak Trainer  CA 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 16> Utah Storm 04 - Lloyd Training  Training w/ Ian  BL 
Mapleton , Mapleton Jr. - Training 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - MacArthur Training    GM 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Downing Practice  Scrimmage   
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Under 08> Utah Storm 12 - Andrew Practice    BA 
Salt Lake City, RAC 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Under 16> Utah Storm 04 - Lewis Game 7 Elite Academy 04B Red   JL 
Holdaway Park - Sm Game 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Under 11> Utah Storm 09 - Andrew Game L30 FC Shock G09 JC orig 08/24/2019, approved CT  CT 
 Wed 10/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Heber City, Rocky Mtn. Middle 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Griggs Game Heber Valley SC B06 White   JL 
Ira Allen - Lg Game 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 17> Utah Storm 03 - Decker Game Strikers MM 03   JL 
Mapleton, Maple Ridge - Sm Game 6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Red Game Utah Celtic FC 10 Green   TR 
Mapleton , Mapleton Jr. - Training 4:15p 5:45p  >Girls Under 15> Utah Storm 05 - Nelson Training    HB 
Sandy, Storm Mountain 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Woolston Game Blue Knights 06 (JL)   CA 
 Thu 10/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alpine, Timberline Jr. High 5:30p 6:30p  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Antonino Game La Roca S-MH   JL 
Bountiful, Millcreek Jr High 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 17> Utah Storm 03 - Taylor Game Utah Surf Davis 03 LP   JL 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 4:30p 6:00p  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Barker Training  Team Training  NB 
4:30p 6:00p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Griggs Practice    LD 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Robinson Training    TR 
6:00p 7:00p  >Girls Under 08> Utah Storm 12 - Andrew Practice    BA 
Mapleton , Mapleton Jr. - Training 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - MacArthur Training    GM 
Springville, Meadow Brook Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Downing Practice     
TBD, TBD 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 16> Utah Storm 04 - Lloyd Training  Training @ Lloyd's House  BL 
 Fri 10/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ira Allen - Lg Game 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Under 16> Utah Storm 04 - Lewis Game USA Premier 04B - PR   JL 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Training 4:00p 5:00p  >Keepers> Advanced Club Keepers Training    JL 
5:00p 6:00p  >Keepers> Intermediate Club Keepers Training    JL 
6:00p 7:00p  >Keepers> Beginner Club Keepers Training    JL 
Sandy, Storm Mountain 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Woolston Game Avalanche 06 White   CA 
 Sat 10/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Centerville, Centerville Jr. High 12:00p 1:30p  >Boys Under 16> Utah Storm 04 - Lloyd Game Forza FC 04 JR   JL 
Heber City, Cobblestone 12:30p 1:30p  >Boys Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Wolverton Game Heber Valley SC B11 Black   JL 
Heber City, JR Smith Elementary 10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Under 08> Utah Storm 12 - Stratton Game Rangers East 11 AS   JL 
Lehi, Lehi Jr. School 10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Robinson Black Game UAFC - Premier KT '10G   JL 
Lehi, Osier 12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Under 11> Utah Storm 09 - Andrew Game UCSC Spurs Premier G09   JL 
Lewiston, Cub River Sports 1:50p 3:20p  >Boys Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Robinson Game NUU - Blaze FC '07 LB - Sterling   JL 
Ira Allen - Lg Game 10:45a 12:15p  >Boys Under 17> Utah Storm 03 - Decker Game Utah Surf 03 BW   JL 
12:30p 2:00p  >Boys Under 17> Utah Storm 03 - Taylor Game  approved CT  CT 
Mapleton, Maple Ridge - Sm Game 12:45p 1:45p  >Girls Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Maughan Game Celtic East 10 DS   JL 
3:15p 4:15p  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Antonino Game Utah Rangers FC 10   JL 
4:30p 5:30p  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Carreno Game Octane Futbol Club - BU10R-King   JL 
Mapleton, Mapleton Elem - Sm Game 1:00p 2:30p  >Girls Under 13> Utah Storm 07 - Armstrong Game Wasatch SC    JL 
2:30p 4:00p  >Boys Under 15> Utah Storm 05 - Haas Game Copper Mountain 05 MS   JL 
Ogden, Spence Eccles Complex 10:15a 11:45a  >Boys Under 19> Utah Storm 01 - Eves Game SWAT United '01B - GS (L30)   JL 
Orem, Geneva Elementary 1:30p 2:30p  >Boys Under 09> Utah Storm 11 - Magleby Game Utah RAngers FC 12 Blue   JL 
Orem, Lakeside Sports Comp 2:30p 4:00p  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Woolston Game Utah Valley United Premier 06G (   JL 
Provo, Sertoma Park 10:30a 11:30a  >Boys Under 10> Utah Storm 10 - Martin Game UAFC - JA '10B   JL 
Salt Lake City, RAC 11:00a 12:30p  >Boys Under 18> Utah Storm 02 - Bergholm Game Wasatch SC '02B - HH   JL 
3:00p 4:30p  >Girls Under 15> Utah Storm 05 - Andrew Game Sparta G05 Premier DM   JL 
Salt Lake City, Rowland Hall/Steiner Com 10:30a 11:30a  >Girls Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Andrew Game USA Metro Premier 06G - FV   TS 
Saratoga Springs, Vista Heights Jr. High 1:45p 3:15p  >Boys Under 14> Utah Storm 06 - Griggs Game Utah Surf 06 BW   JL 
SLC, Hidden Village 10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Acosta Game Murray S.C. Black G08 TL   JL 
South Jordan, Elk Ridge M.S. 9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Under 12> Utah Storm 08 - Barker Game La Roca SLC - IG   JL